Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quincy-Voisins, FranceQuincy-VoisinsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inQuincy-Voisins France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Quincy-Voisins to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quincy-Voisins

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Quincy-Voisins
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Quincy-Voisins

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Quincy-Voisins

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kensi-Vuazen
  • Quincy
  • Quincy-Segy
  • Quincy-Ségy
  • Quincy-Voisins
  • Кенси-Вуазен
  • Кенсі-Вуазен

Country

Quincy-Voisins is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,018 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quincy-Voisins (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 43 km
Brussels ... 245 km
Antwerpen ... 283 km
Aachen ... 330 km
Rotterdam ... 357 km
The Hague ... 368 km
City of London ... 373 km
London ... 375 km
Islington ... 376 km
Mönchengladbach ... 381 km
Lyon ... 381 km
Strasbourg ... 392 km
Bonn ... 394 km
Utrecht ... 395 km
Köln ... 396 km
Nantes ... 400 km
Düsseldorf ... 404 km
Amsterdam ... 415 km
Duisburg ... 418 km
Wuppertal ... 432 km
Essen ... 435 km
Karlsruhe ... 443 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 445 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 448 km
Bochum ... 449 km
Wiesbaden ... 450 km
Mannheim ... 454 km
Dortmund ... 467 km
Zürich ... 485 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries