Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trilport, FranceTrilportFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTrilport France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trilport to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trilport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trilport
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Trilport

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Trilport

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trijpor
  • Trilport
  • Трийпор
  • Трійпор

Country

Trilport is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,080 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trilport (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 50 km
Brussels ... 237 km
Antwerpen ... 275 km
Aachen ... 321 km
Rotterdam ... 349 km
The Hague ... 360 km
Mönchengladbach ... 372 km
City of London ... 372 km
London ... 374 km
Islington ... 375 km
Lyon ... 385 km
Bonn ... 385 km
Strasbourg ... 386 km
Utrecht ... 387 km
Köln ... 387 km
Düsseldorf ... 395 km
Amsterdam ... 407 km
Nantes ... 408 km
Duisburg ... 409 km
Wuppertal ... 423 km
Essen ... 426 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 437 km
Karlsruhe ... 437 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 439 km
Bochum ... 440 km
Wiesbaden ... 442 km
Mannheim ... 447 km
Dortmund ... 458 km
Zürich ... 481 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries