Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villers-Cotterêts, FranceVillers-CotterêtsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillers-Cotterêts France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villers-Cotterêts to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villers-Cotterêts

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villers-Cotterêts
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Villers-Cotterêts

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Villers-Cotterêts

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vijer Kotre
  • Villare ad Collum Retiae
  • Viller-Kotre
  • Villers-Cotterets
  • Villers-Cotterêts
  • wei lai ke te lei
  • Вийер Котре
  • Виллер-Котре
  • Віллер-Котре
  • 维莱科特雷

Country

Villers-Cotterêts is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,068 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villers-Cotterêts (Département de l'Aisne, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 74 km
Brussels ... 203 km
Antwerpen ... 241 km
Aachen ... 293 km
Rotterdam ... 314 km
The Hague ... 326 km
Mönchengladbach ... 343 km
Utrecht ... 352 km
City of London ... 356 km
London ... 358 km
Islington ... 359 km
Bonn ... 360 km
Köln ... 360 km
Düsseldorf ... 366 km
Amsterdam ... 373 km
Duisburg ... 380 km
Strasbourg ... 380 km
Wuppertal ... 395 km
Essen ... 397 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 407 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 410 km
Lyon ... 411 km
Bochum ... 412 km
Wiesbaden ... 423 km
Karlsruhe ... 426 km
Dortmund ... 430 km
Mannheim ... 432 km
Nantes ... 434 km
Münster ... 470 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries