Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fismes, FranceFismesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFismes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fismes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fismes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fismes
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Fismes

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Fismes

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fim
  • Fismes
  • fei si mei
  • Фім
  • 菲斯梅

Country

Fismes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,395 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fismes (Département de la Marne, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Paris ... 119 km
Brussels ... 178 km
Antwerpen ... 219 km
Aachen ... 251 km
Rotterdam ... 295 km
Mönchengladbach ... 303 km
The Hague ... 309 km
Bonn ... 315 km
Köln ... 317 km
Düsseldorf ... 325 km
Utrecht ... 327 km
Strasbourg ... 335 km
Duisburg ... 340 km
Amsterdam ... 351 km
Wuppertal ... 353 km
Essen ... 356 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 367 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 370 km
Bochum ... 371 km
Wiesbaden ... 375 km
Karlsruhe ... 379 km
Mannheim ... 385 km
City of London ... 388 km
Dortmund ... 388 km
London ... 390 km
Islington ... 390 km
Lyon ... 403 km
Münster ... 430 km
Stuttgart ... 444 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries