Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bohain-en-Vermandois, FranceBohain-en-VermandoisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBohain-en-Vermandois France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bohain-en-Vermandois to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bohain-en-Vermandois

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bohain-en-Vermandois
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Bohain-en-Vermandois

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Bohain-en-Vermandois

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boehn-an-Vermandua
  • Boen an Vermandoa
  • Boen an Vermandua
  • Boen-an-Vermandua
  • Bohain
  • Bohain-en-Vermandois
  • Bohain-in-Vermindos
  • Bohain-in-Vérmindos
  • bo an ang wei er mang duo wa
  • Боен ан Вермандоа
  • Боен-ан-Вермандуа
  • Боэн-ан-Вермандуа
  • Բոեն ան Վերմանդուա
  • 博安昂韦尔芒多瓦

Country

Bohain-en-Vermandois is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,299 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bohain-en-Vermandois (Département de l'Aisne, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 119 km
Paris ... 153 km
Antwerpen ... 156 km
Aachen ... 228 km
Rotterdam ... 229 km
The Hague ... 240 km
Utrecht ... 268 km
Mönchengladbach ... 274 km
Amsterdam ... 287 km
Köln ... 299 km
Düsseldorf ... 299 km
Bonn ... 303 km
Duisburg ... 310 km
Essen ... 328 km
Wuppertal ... 329 km
City of London ... 330 km
Islington ... 332 km
London ... 332 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 338 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 342 km
Bochum ... 344 km
Dortmund ... 363 km
Strasbourg ... 377 km
Wiesbaden ... 384 km
Münster ... 399 km
Mannheim ... 406 km
Karlsruhe ... 411 km
Bielefeld ... 465 km
Leicester ... 469 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries