Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Flines-lez-Raches, FranceFlines-lez-RachesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFlines-lez-Raches France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Flines-lez-Raches to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Flines-lez-Raches

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Flines-lez-Raches
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Flines-lez-Raches

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Flines-lez-Raches

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flin-le-Rash
  • Flines
  • Flines-les-Raohes
  • Flines-lez-Raches
  • Flines-lez-Râches
  • Flines-lès-Râohes
  • L'Abbaye
  • fu li ne lai la shen
  • Флин-ле-Раш
  • Флін-ле-Раш
  • 弗利讷莱拉什

Country

Flines-lez-Raches is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,567 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Flines-lez-Raches (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 105 km
Antwerpen ... 132 km
Paris ... 185 km
Rotterdam ... 196 km
The Hague ... 204 km
Aachen ... 236 km
Utrecht ... 241 km
Amsterdam ... 255 km
Mönchengladbach ... 275 km
City of London ... 289 km
Islington ... 291 km
London ... 291 km
Düsseldorf ... 301 km
Köln ... 307 km
Duisburg ... 308 km
Bonn ... 315 km
Essen ... 327 km
Wuppertal ... 333 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 338 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 341 km
Bochum ... 344 km
Dortmund ... 364 km
Münster ... 394 km
Wiesbaden ... 407 km
Strasbourg ... 417 km
Leicester ... 423 km
Coventry ... 435 km
Mannheim ... 436 km
Karlsruhe ... 446 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries