Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lesquin, FranceLesquinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLesquin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lesquin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lesquin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lesquin
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Lesquin

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Lesquin

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lesken
  • Lesquin
  • lai si kan
  • Лескен
  • 莱斯坎

Country

Lesquin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,424 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lesquin (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 103 km
Antwerpen ... 125 km
Rotterdam ... 184 km
The Hague ... 190 km
Paris ... 200 km
Utrecht ... 231 km
Aachen ... 239 km
Amsterdam ... 243 km
Mönchengladbach ... 274 km
City of London ... 277 km
Islington ... 279 km
London ... 279 km
Düsseldorf ... 301 km
Duisburg ... 307 km
Köln ... 309 km
Bonn ... 319 km
Essen ... 326 km
Wuppertal ... 333 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 337 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 340 km
Bochum ... 343 km
Dortmund ... 363 km
Münster ... 392 km
Leicester ... 409 km
Wiesbaden ... 415 km
Coventry ... 422 km
Strasbourg ... 431 km
Hull ... 445 km
Mannheim ... 446 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries