Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bauvin, FranceBauvinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBauvin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bauvin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bauvin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bauvin
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Bauvin

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Bauvin

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beauvin

Country

Bauvin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,426 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bauvin (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 123 km
Antwerpen ... 144 km
Paris ... 189 km
Rotterdam ... 200 km
The Hague ... 206 km
Utrecht ... 249 km
Aachen ... 257 km
Amsterdam ... 260 km
City of London ... 263 km
Islington ... 265 km
London ... 266 km
Mönchengladbach ... 294 km
Düsseldorf ... 321 km
Duisburg ... 326 km
Köln ... 328 km
Bonn ... 337 km
Essen ... 346 km
Wuppertal ... 352 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 356 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 360 km
Bochum ... 362 km
Dortmund ... 382 km
Leicester ... 398 km
Coventry ... 410 km
Münster ... 411 km
Wiesbaden ... 432 km
Hull ... 440 km
Birmingham ... 441 km
Strasbourg ... 443 km
Bristol ... 452 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries