Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wavrin, FranceWavrinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inWavrin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wavrin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wavrin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wavrin
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Wavrin

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Wavrin

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vavren
  • Wavrin
  • wa fu lan
  • Ваврен
  • 瓦夫兰

Country

Wavrin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,770 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wavrin (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 118 km
Antwerpen ... 138 km
Rotterdam ... 193 km
Paris ... 195 km
The Hague ... 199 km
Utrecht ... 242 km
Amsterdam ... 253 km
Aachen ... 253 km
City of London ... 264 km
Islington ... 266 km
London ... 266 km
Mönchengladbach ... 289 km
Düsseldorf ... 316 km
Duisburg ... 321 km
Köln ... 324 km
Bonn ... 334 km
Essen ... 341 km
Wuppertal ... 348 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 351 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 355 km
Bochum ... 357 km
Dortmund ... 377 km
Leicester ... 397 km
Münster ... 406 km
Coventry ... 410 km
Wiesbaden ... 429 km
Hull ... 437 km
Birmingham ... 441 km
Strasbourg ... 443 km
Bristol ... 454 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries