Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pérenchies, FrancePérenchiesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPérenchies France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pérenchies to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pérenchies

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pérenchies
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Pérenchies

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Pérenchies

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peranshi
  • Perenchies
  • Pérenchies
  • pei lang xi
  • Перанши
  • Перанші
  • 佩朗希

Country

Pérenchies is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,761 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pérenchies (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 113 km
Antwerpen ... 130 km
Rotterdam ... 184 km
The Hague ... 188 km
Paris ... 206 km
Utrecht ... 233 km
Amsterdam ... 243 km
Aachen ... 250 km
City of London ... 262 km
Islington ... 264 km
London ... 265 km
Mönchengladbach ... 284 km
Düsseldorf ... 311 km
Duisburg ... 315 km
Köln ... 320 km
Bonn ... 331 km
Essen ... 335 km
Wuppertal ... 343 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 345 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 349 km
Bochum ... 352 km
Dortmund ... 372 km
Leicester ... 394 km
Münster ... 399 km
Coventry ... 407 km
Wiesbaden ... 428 km
Hull ... 430 km
Birmingham ... 438 km
Strasbourg ... 446 km
Bristol ... 454 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries