Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wasquehal, FranceWasquehalFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inWasquehal France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wasquehal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wasquehal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wasquehal
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Wasquehal

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Wasquehal

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vaskeal
  • Vaskeal'
  • Wasquehal
  • wa si kai lei
  • Васкеал
  • Васкеаль
  • 瓦斯凯勒

Country

Wasquehal is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

19,320 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wasquehal (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 100 km
Antwerpen ... 119 km
Rotterdam ... 175 km
The Hague ... 181 km
Paris ... 210 km
Utrecht ... 223 km
Amsterdam ... 235 km
Aachen ... 237 km
Mönchengladbach ... 271 km
City of London ... 275 km
Islington ... 276 km
London ... 277 km
Düsseldorf ... 298 km
Duisburg ... 303 km
Köln ... 307 km
Bonn ... 318 km
Essen ... 323 km
Wuppertal ... 330 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 333 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 337 km
Bochum ... 339 km
Dortmund ... 359 km
Münster ... 387 km
Leicester ... 405 km
Wiesbaden ... 415 km
Coventry ... 418 km
Strasbourg ... 435 km
Hull ... 438 km
Mannheim ... 447 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries