Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dottignies, BelgiumDottigniesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inDottignies Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dottignies to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dottignies

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Dottignies
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Dottignies

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Dottignies

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dottenijs
  • Dottignies

Country

Dottignies is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,299 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dottignies (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 85 km
Antwerpen ... 104 km
Rotterdam ... 162 km
The Hague ... 168 km
Utrecht ... 209 km
Paris ... 221 km
Amsterdam ... 221 km
Aachen ... 223 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 225 km
Mönchengladbach ... 257 km
Düsseldorf ... 284 km
Islington ... 287 km
London ... 288 km
Duisburg ... 288 km
Köln ... 293 km
Brent ... 302 km
Bonn ... 304 km
Essen ... 308 km
Wuppertal ... 314 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 316 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 322 km
Luton ... 324 km
Bochum ... 324 km
Dortmund ... 345 km
Reading ... 351 km
Münster ... 372 km
Wiesbaden ... 403 km
Leicester ... 412 km
Coventry ... 427 km
Strasbourg ... 428 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries