Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lys-lez-Lannoy, FranceLys-lez-LannoyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLys-lez-Lannoy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lys-lez-Lannoy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lys-lez-Lannoy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lys-lez-Lannoy
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Lys-lez-Lannoy

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Lys-lez-Lannoy

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lannoy-du-Nord
  • Li-le-Lannua
  • Lis-le-Lannua
  • Lys
  • li si lai la nu wa
  • Ли-ле-Ланнуа
  • Лис-ле-Ланнуа
  • Ліс-ле-Ланнуа
  • 利斯莱拉努瓦

Country

Lys-lez-Lannoy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,803 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lys-lez-Lannoy (North, Hauts-de-France)

Brussels ... 93 km
Antwerpen ... 113 km
Rotterdam ... 172 km
The Hague ... 178 km
Paris ... 212 km
Utrecht ... 219 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 222 km
Aachen ... 230 km
Amsterdam ... 231 km
Mönchengladbach ... 265 km
Islington ... 283 km
London ... 283 km
Düsseldorf ... 292 km
Duisburg ... 297 km
Brent ... 298 km
Köln ... 301 km
Bonn ... 311 km
Essen ... 316 km
Luton ... 320 km
Wuppertal ... 322 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 324 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 330 km
Bochum ... 333 km
Reading ... 347 km
Dortmund ... 353 km
Münster ... 381 km
Wiesbaden ... 408 km
Leicester ... 410 km
Coventry ... 424 km
Strasbourg ... 429 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries