Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-André-lez-Lille, FranceSaint-André-lez-LilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-André-lez-Lille France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-André-lez-Lille to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-André-lez-Lille

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-André-lez-Lille
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Saint-André-lez-Lille

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-André-lez-Lille

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sent-Andre-le-Lill'
  • sheng an de lie lai li er
  • Сент-Андре-ле-Лилль
  • Сент-Андре-ле-Лілль
  • سینٹ-آندرے-لیز-للے
  • 圣安德烈莱里尔

Country

Saint-André-lez-Lille is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,931 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-André-lez-Lille (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 106 km
Antwerpen ... 125 km
Rotterdam ... 180 km
The Hague ... 185 km
Paris ... 208 km
Utrecht ... 229 km
Amsterdam ... 239 km
Aachen ... 243 km
City of London ... 269 km
Islington ... 270 km
London ... 271 km
Mönchengladbach ... 278 km
Düsseldorf ... 305 km
Duisburg ... 309 km
Köln ... 314 km
Bonn ... 324 km
Essen ... 329 km
Wuppertal ... 337 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 339 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 343 km
Bochum ... 346 km
Dortmund ... 366 km
Münster ... 393 km
Leicester ... 399 km
Coventry ... 413 km
Wiesbaden ... 421 km
Hull ... 434 km
Strasbourg ... 440 km
Birmingham ... 444 km
Mannheim ... 454 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries