Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nieppe, FranceNieppeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNieppe France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nieppe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nieppe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nieppe
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Nieppe

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Nieppe

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'epp
  • Niepkerke
  • Nieppe
  • nie pu
  • Ньепп
  • Ньєпп
  • 涅普

Country

Nieppe is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,638 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nieppe (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 123 km
Antwerpen ... 138 km
Rotterdam ... 188 km
The Hague ... 192 km
Paris ... 208 km
Utrecht ... 239 km
Amsterdam ... 247 km
City of London ... 251 km
Islington ... 253 km
London ... 253 km
Aachen ... 260 km
Mönchengladbach ... 294 km
Düsseldorf ... 321 km
Duisburg ... 325 km
Köln ... 331 km
Bonn ... 341 km
Essen ... 345 km
Wuppertal ... 353 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 355 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 359 km
Bochum ... 361 km
Dortmund ... 382 km
Leicester ... 383 km
Coventry ... 395 km
Münster ... 408 km
Hull ... 420 km
Birmingham ... 427 km
Wiesbaden ... 439 km
Bristol ... 443 km
Wolverhampton ... 448 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries