Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Bassée, FranceLa BasséeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Bassée France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Bassée to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Bassée

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Bassée
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise La Bassée

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset La Bassée

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Base
  • Bassee
  • Bassée
  • La Bassee
  • La Bassée
  • La-Basse
  • Lja-Base
  • Lja-Baseh
  • la ba sai
  • Басе
  • Ла-Бассе
  • Ля-Басе
  • Ля-Басэ
  • 拉巴塞

Country

La Bassée is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Bassée (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 129 km
Antwerpen ... 149 km
Paris ... 189 km
Rotterdam ... 204 km
The Hague ... 208 km
Utrecht ... 253 km
City of London ... 256 km
Islington ... 258 km
London ... 258 km
Amsterdam ... 263 km
Aachen ... 264 km
Mönchengladbach ... 300 km
Düsseldorf ... 327 km
Duisburg ... 332 km
Köln ... 335 km
Bonn ... 344 km
Essen ... 352 km
Wuppertal ... 359 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 362 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 366 km
Bochum ... 368 km
Dortmund ... 389 km
Leicester ... 391 km
Coventry ... 403 km
Münster ... 417 km
Birmingham ... 434 km
Hull ... 434 km
Wiesbaden ... 439 km
Bristol ... 444 km
Strasbourg ... 450 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries