Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nœux-les-Mines, FranceNœux-les-MinesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNœux-les-Mines France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nœux-les-Mines to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nœux-les-Mines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nœux-les-Mines
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Nœux-les-Mines

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Nœux-les-Mines

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ne-le-Min
  • Njo-le-Min
  • Noeux-les-Mines
  • ne lai mi ne
  • nwks lyh mynys
  • Не-ле-Мин
  • Не-ле-Мін
  • Нё-ле-Мин
  • نوكس ليه مينيس
  • 讷莱米讷

Country

Nœux-les-Mines is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,970 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nœux-les-Mines (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 141 km
Antwerpen ... 161 km
Paris ... 182 km
Rotterdam ... 215 km
The Hague ... 219 km
City of London ... 249 km
Islington ... 251 km
London ... 251 km
Utrecht ... 265 km
Amsterdam ... 274 km
Aachen ... 276 km
Mönchengladbach ... 312 km
Düsseldorf ... 339 km
Duisburg ... 345 km
Köln ... 347 km
Bonn ... 356 km
Essen ... 364 km
Wuppertal ... 371 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 374 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 378 km
Bochum ... 381 km
Leicester ... 386 km
Coventry ... 396 km
Dortmund ... 401 km
Birmingham ... 427 km
Münster ... 429 km
Hull ... 432 km
Bristol ... 435 km
Wolverhampton ... 448 km
Wiesbaden ... 449 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries