Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Divion, FranceDivionFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDivion France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Divion to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Divion

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Divion
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Divion

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Divion

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Div'on
  • Divion
  • Divión
  • di wei yong
  • dyfwn
  • Дивион
  • Дивьон
  • Дівіон
  • ديفون
  • 迪维永

Country

Divion is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,290 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Divion (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 154 km
Antwerpen ... 173 km
Paris ... 179 km
Rotterdam ... 225 km
The Hague ... 228 km
City of London ... 238 km
Islington ... 240 km
London ... 240 km
Utrecht ... 275 km
Amsterdam ... 284 km
Aachen ... 289 km
Mönchengladbach ... 325 km
Düsseldorf ... 352 km
Duisburg ... 357 km
Köln ... 360 km
Bonn ... 369 km
Leicester ... 377 km
Essen ... 377 km
Wuppertal ... 384 km
Coventry ... 386 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 387 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 391 km
Bochum ... 393 km
Dortmund ... 414 km
Birmingham ... 417 km
Bristol ... 423 km
Hull ... 426 km
Wolverhampton ... 438 km
Münster ... 442 km
Sheffield ... 452 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries