Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arras, FranceArrasFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inArras France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arras to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arras
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Arras

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Arras

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aras
  • Arasas
  • Aro
  • Arras
  • Arrasa
  • Arràs
  • Arrás
  • Atrecht
  • Gorad Aras
  • Nemetacum
  • QRV
  • a la si
  • alaseu
  • ar
  • aras
  • arasu
  • xa ras
  • Арас
  • Аррас
  • Горад Арас
  • אראס
  • آراس
  • أراس
  • ار
  • அராஸ்
  • อารัส
  • アラス
  • 阿拉斯
  • 아라스

Country

Arras is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

47,052 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arras (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 140 km
Paris ... 163 km
Antwerpen ... 165 km
Rotterdam ... 225 km
The Hague ... 231 km
City of London ... 267 km
Islington ... 269 km
London ... 269 km
Aachen ... 270 km
Utrecht ... 273 km
Amsterdam ... 285 km
Mönchengladbach ... 309 km
Düsseldorf ... 336 km
Köln ... 341 km
Duisburg ... 343 km
Bonn ... 349 km
Essen ... 362 km
Wuppertal ... 367 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 373 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 376 km
Bochum ... 379 km
Dortmund ... 399 km
Leicester ... 406 km
Coventry ... 415 km
Münster ... 429 km
Wiesbaden ... 439 km
Strasbourg ... 440 km
Birmingham ... 446 km
Bristol ... 449 km
Hull ... 455 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries