Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Douai, FranceDouaiFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDouai France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Douai to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Douai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Douai
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Douai

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Douai

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doi
  • Douai
  • Dowaai
  • Doï
  • Duacum
  • Due
  • Dueh
  • XDN
  • do~ue
  • du ai
  • due
  • dway
  • dwyh
  • Дуе
  • Дуэ
  • دوئه
  • دواي
  • ドゥエー
  • 杜埃
  • 두에

Country

Douai is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

46,531 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Douai (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 116 km
Antwerpen ... 143 km
Paris ... 177 km
Rotterdam ... 206 km
The Hague ... 213 km
Aachen ... 246 km
Utrecht ... 252 km
Amsterdam ... 265 km
City of London ... 283 km
Islington ... 285 km
London ... 285 km
Mönchengladbach ... 285 km
Düsseldorf ... 312 km
Köln ... 317 km
Duisburg ... 319 km
Bonn ... 325 km
Essen ... 338 km
Wuppertal ... 343 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 348 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 352 km
Bochum ... 354 km
Dortmund ... 374 km
Münster ... 405 km
Wiesbaden ... 416 km
Leicester ... 419 km
Strasbourg ... 423 km
Coventry ... 430 km
Mannheim ... 444 km
Karlsruhe ... 453 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries