Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sin-le-Noble, FranceSin-le-NobleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSin-le-Noble France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sin-le-Noble to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sin-le-Noble

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sin-le-Noble
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Sin-le-Noble

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Sin-le-Noble

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sen-le-Nobl'
  • Sin
  • Sin-le-Noble
  • Sin-le-Nope
  • Sin-les-Douai
  • Sin-lès-Douai
  • sang lei nuo bu lei
  • Сен-ле-Нобль
  • 桑勒诺布勒

Country

Sin-le-Noble is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,682 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sin-le-Noble (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 112 km
Antwerpen ... 139 km
Paris ... 178 km
Rotterdam ... 203 km
The Hague ... 211 km
Aachen ... 241 km
Utrecht ... 249 km
Amsterdam ... 263 km
Mönchengladbach ... 280 km
City of London ... 288 km
Islington ... 290 km
London ... 290 km
Düsseldorf ... 307 km
Köln ... 312 km
Duisburg ... 314 km
Bonn ... 320 km
Essen ... 334 km
Wuppertal ... 339 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 344 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 348 km
Bochum ... 350 km
Dortmund ... 370 km
Münster ... 401 km
Wiesbaden ... 411 km
Strasbourg ... 418 km
Leicester ... 424 km
Coventry ... 435 km
Mannheim ... 439 km
Karlsruhe ... 448 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries