Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Billy-Montigny, FranceBilly-MontignyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBilly-Montigny France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Billy-Montigny to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Billy-Montigny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Billy-Montigny
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Billy-Montigny

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Billy-Montigny

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bii-Montin'i
  • Biji Montini
  • Biji-Montin'i
  • Bili-Montini
  • Billy
  • Billy-Montigny
  • bi yi meng di ni
  • byly mwntyjny
  • Бии-Монтиньи
  • Бийи-Монтиньи
  • Бији Монтињи
  • Бії-Монтіньї
  • بيلي مونتيجني
  • 比伊蒙蒂尼

Country

Billy-Montigny is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,533 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Billy-Montigny (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 126 km
Antwerpen ... 150 km
Paris ... 178 km
Rotterdam ... 209 km
The Hague ... 214 km
Utrecht ... 256 km
Aachen ... 258 km
Amsterdam ... 268 km
City of London ... 269 km
Islington ... 271 km
London ... 271 km
Mönchengladbach ... 296 km
Düsseldorf ... 323 km
Duisburg ... 329 km
Köln ... 329 km
Bonn ... 338 km
Essen ... 349 km
Wuppertal ... 354 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 359 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 363 km
Bochum ... 365 km
Dortmund ... 385 km
Leicester ... 405 km
Münster ... 415 km
Coventry ... 416 km
Wiesbaden ... 430 km
Strasbourg ... 437 km
Birmingham ... 447 km
Hull ... 449 km
Bristol ... 455 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries