Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lambres-lez-Douai, FranceLambres-lez-DouaiFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLambres-lez-Douai France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lambres-lez-Douai to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lambres-lez-Douai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lambres-lez-Douai
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Lambres-lez-Douai

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Lambres-lez-Douai

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lambr-le-Due
  • Lambr-le-Dueh
  • Lambres
  • Lambres-lez-Douai
  • lang bu er lai du ai
  • Ламбр-ле-Дуе
  • Ламбр-ле-Дуэ
  • 朗布尔莱杜埃

Country

Lambres-lez-Douai is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,057 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lambres-lez-Douai (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 117 km
Antwerpen ... 144 km
Paris ... 175 km
Rotterdam ... 207 km
The Hague ... 214 km
Aachen ... 246 km
Utrecht ... 253 km
Amsterdam ... 267 km
City of London ... 284 km
Islington ... 286 km
Mönchengladbach ... 286 km
London ... 286 km
Düsseldorf ... 312 km
Köln ... 318 km
Duisburg ... 319 km
Bonn ... 326 km
Essen ... 339 km
Wuppertal ... 344 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 349 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 353 km
Bochum ... 355 km
Dortmund ... 375 km
Münster ... 406 km
Wiesbaden ... 416 km
Leicester ... 420 km
Strasbourg ... 422 km
Coventry ... 431 km
Mannheim ... 444 km
Karlsruhe ... 452 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries