Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waziers, FranceWaziersFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inWaziers France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waziers to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waziers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waziers
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Waziers

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Waziers

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vaz'e
  • Waziers
  • wa qi ye
  • Вазье
  • Вазьє
  • 瓦齐耶

Country

Waziers is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,852 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waziers (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 112 km
Antwerpen ... 138 km
Paris ... 180 km
Rotterdam ... 202 km
The Hague ... 209 km
Aachen ... 242 km
Utrecht ... 247 km
Amsterdam ... 261 km
Mönchengladbach ... 281 km
City of London ... 285 km
Islington ... 287 km
London ... 288 km
Düsseldorf ... 307 km
Köln ... 313 km
Duisburg ... 314 km
Bonn ... 321 km
Essen ... 334 km
Wuppertal ... 339 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 344 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 348 km
Bochum ... 350 km
Dortmund ... 370 km
Münster ... 401 km
Wiesbaden ... 413 km
Strasbourg ... 421 km
Leicester ... 421 km
Coventry ... 432 km
Mannheim ... 441 km
Karlsruhe ... 450 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries