Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mazingarbe, FranceMazingarbeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMazingarbe France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mazingarbe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mazingarbe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mazingarbe
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Mazingarbe

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Mazingarbe

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mazengarb
  • Mazingarbe
  • Mazingarpe
  • ma zan jia er bo
  • mazynjarb
  • Мазенгарб
  • مازينجارب
  • 马赞加尔伯

Country

Mazingarbe is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,587 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mazingarbe (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 138 km
Antwerpen ... 159 km
Paris ... 181 km
Rotterdam ... 214 km
The Hague ... 218 km
City of London ... 253 km
Islington ... 255 km
London ... 255 km
Utrecht ... 263 km
Aachen ... 272 km
Amsterdam ... 273 km
Mönchengladbach ... 309 km
Düsseldorf ... 336 km
Duisburg ... 341 km
Köln ... 343 km
Bonn ... 352 km
Essen ... 361 km
Wuppertal ... 367 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 371 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 375 km
Bochum ... 377 km
Leicester ... 390 km
Dortmund ... 398 km
Coventry ... 400 km
Münster ... 426 km
Birmingham ... 431 km
Hull ... 435 km
Bristol ... 439 km
Wiesbaden ... 445 km
Wolverhampton ... 452 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries