Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haillicourt, FranceHaillicourtFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHaillicourt France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Haillicourt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Haillicourt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Haillicourt
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Haillicourt

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Haillicourt

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aikur
  • Ajikur
  • Haillicourt
  • a yi ku er
  • haylykwrt
  • Аикур
  • Айикур
  • Аїкур
  • Ајикур
  • هايليكورت
  • 阿伊库尔

Country

Haillicourt is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,121 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haillicourt (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 148 km
Antwerpen ... 168 km
Paris ... 180 km
Rotterdam ... 221 km
The Hague ... 224 km
City of London ... 242 km
Islington ... 244 km
London ... 245 km
Utrecht ... 271 km
Amsterdam ... 280 km
Aachen ... 283 km
Mönchengladbach ... 320 km
Düsseldorf ... 347 km
Duisburg ... 352 km
Köln ... 354 km
Bonn ... 363 km
Essen ... 372 km
Wuppertal ... 378 km
Leicester ... 381 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 382 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 386 km
Bochum ... 388 km
Coventry ... 390 km
Dortmund ... 408 km
Birmingham ... 421 km
Bristol ... 428 km
Hull ... 429 km
Münster ... 436 km
Wolverhampton ... 442 km
Sheffield ... 455 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries