Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hazebrouck, FranceHazebrouckFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHazebrouck France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hazebrouck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hazebrouck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hazebrouck
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Hazebrouck

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Hazebrouck

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Azbruk
  • Azebruk
  • HZB
  • Hazebroek
  • Hazebrouck
  • Oazebroeke
  • a ci bu lu ke
  • ajeubeulukeu
  • azbrwk
  • azuburukku
  • Азбрук
  • Азебрук
  • ازبروک
  • アーズブルック
  • 阿兹布鲁克
  • 아즈브루크

Country

Hazebrouck is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

23,307 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hazebrouck (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 146 km
Antwerpen ... 159 km
Rotterdam ... 204 km
The Hague ... 205 km
Paris ... 207 km
City of London ... 228 km
Islington ... 230 km
London ... 230 km
Utrecht ... 256 km
Amsterdam ... 262 km
Aachen ... 284 km
Mönchengladbach ... 317 km
Düsseldorf ... 344 km
Duisburg ... 348 km
Köln ... 354 km
Leicester ... 362 km
Bonn ... 365 km
Essen ... 367 km
Coventry ... 374 km
Wuppertal ... 376 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 377 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 381 km
Bochum ... 384 km
Dortmund ... 404 km
Hull ... 405 km
Birmingham ... 405 km
Bristol ... 419 km
Wolverhampton ... 426 km
Münster ... 430 km
Sheffield ... 434 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries