Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Longuenesse, FranceLonguenesseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLonguenesse France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Longuenesse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Longuenesse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Longuenesse
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Longuenesse

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Longuenesse

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Longness
  • Longuenesse
  • long ge nei si
  • lwnjwynys
  • Лонгнесс
  • لونجوينيس
  • 隆格内斯

Country

Longuenesse is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,838 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Longuenesse (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 170 km
Antwerpen ... 182 km
City of London ... 205 km
Islington ... 207 km
Paris ... 208 km
London ... 208 km
The Hague ... 222 km
Rotterdam ... 223 km
Utrecht ... 275 km
Amsterdam ... 279 km
Aachen ... 308 km
Mönchengladbach ... 341 km
Leicester ... 342 km
Coventry ... 352 km
Düsseldorf ... 368 km
Duisburg ... 371 km
Köln ... 378 km
Birmingham ... 383 km
Bonn ... 389 km
Hull ... 390 km
Essen ... 391 km
Bristol ... 395 km
Wuppertal ... 399 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 401 km
Wolverhampton ... 404 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 405 km
Bochum ... 407 km
Sheffield ... 416 km
Dortmund ... 428 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 433 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries