Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Pol-sur-Mer, FranceSaint-Pol-sur-MerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Pol-sur-Mer France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Pol-sur-Mer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Pol-sur-Mer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Pol-sur-Mer
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Pol-sur-Mer

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Pol-sur-Mer

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Po-dsu-Mer
  • Saint-Po-dsu-Mér
  • Saint-Pol
  • Saint-Pol-sur-Mer
  • Sen Pol sir Mer
  • Sen-Pol'-sjur-Mer
  • Sint-Pols
  • Sint-Pols-aan-Zee
  • sn pwl swr mr
  • Сен Пол сир Мер
  • Сен-Поль-сюр-Мер
  • سن پول سور مر

Country

Saint-Pol-sur-Mer is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

23,635 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Pol-sur-Mer (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 162 km
Antwerpen ... 167 km
The Hague ... 195 km
Rotterdam ... 198 km
City of London ... 202 km
Islington ... 204 km
London ... 205 km
Paris ... 240 km
Utrecht ... 252 km
Amsterdam ... 252 km
Aachen ... 301 km
Mönchengladbach ... 329 km
Leicester ... 330 km
Coventry ... 344 km
Düsseldorf ... 356 km
Duisburg ... 357 km
Hull ... 368 km
Köln ... 369 km
Birmingham ... 375 km
Essen ... 377 km
Bonn ... 382 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 387 km
Wuppertal ... 388 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 391 km
Bochum ... 394 km
Wolverhampton ... 396 km
Bristol ... 398 km
Sheffield ... 400 km
Dortmund ... 414 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 423 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries