Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grande-Synthe, FranceGrande-SyntheFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGrande-Synthe France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Grande-Synthe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grande-Synthe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grande-Synthe
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Grande-Synthe

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Grande-Synthe

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gran Sint
  • Grand-Sent
  • Grand-Sint
  • Grande-Synthe
  • Groot-Sinten
  • Groot-Sintn
  • ge lang de sang te
  • geulangdeusaengteu
  • grand snt
  • gurando=shinto
  • Гран Синт
  • Гранд-Сент
  • Гранд-Синт
  • Гранд-Сінт
  • گراند سنت
  • グランド=シント
  • 格朗德桑特
  • 그랑드생트

Country

Grande-Synthe is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

23,213 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grande-Synthe (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 165 km
Antwerpen ... 170 km
The Hague ... 198 km
City of London ... 199 km
Islington ... 201 km
Rotterdam ... 201 km
London ... 202 km
Paris ... 238 km
Utrecht ... 255 km
Amsterdam ... 256 km
Aachen ... 304 km
Leicester ... 328 km
Mönchengladbach ... 332 km
Coventry ... 342 km
Düsseldorf ... 359 km
Duisburg ... 361 km
Hull ... 367 km
Köln ... 373 km
Birmingham ... 373 km
Essen ... 381 km
Bonn ... 385 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 390 km
Wuppertal ... 391 km
Wolverhampton ... 394 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 394 km
Bristol ... 395 km
Bochum ... 397 km
Sheffield ... 399 km
Dortmund ... 417 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 421 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries