Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Desvres, FranceDesvresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDesvres France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Desvres to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Desvres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Desvres
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Desvres

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Desvres

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Defes
  • Desvres
  • Devr
  • Dèfes
  • dai fu lei
  • dysfryh
  • Девр
  • ديسفريه
  • 代夫勒

Country

Desvres is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,109 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Desvres (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

City of London ... 180 km
London ... 183 km
Islington ... 183 km
Brussels ... 203 km
Paris ... 204 km
Antwerpen ... 215 km
The Hague ... 251 km
Rotterdam ... 253 km
Utrecht ... 306 km
Amsterdam ... 309 km
Leicester ... 322 km
Coventry ... 329 km
Aachen ... 341 km
Birmingham ... 360 km
Bristol ... 365 km
Mönchengladbach ... 373 km
Hull ... 381 km
Wolverhampton ... 381 km
Sheffield ... 399 km
Düsseldorf ... 400 km
Duisburg ... 404 km
Köln ... 411 km
Cardiff ... 411 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 412 km
Bonn ... 421 km
Essen ... 424 km
Wuppertal ... 432 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 433 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 437 km
Leeds ... 438 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries