Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Touquet-Paris-Plage, FranceLe Touquet-Paris-PlageFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Touquet-Paris-Plage France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Touquet-Paris-Plage to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Touquet-Paris-Plage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Touquet-Paris-Plage
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Le Touquet-Paris-Plage

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Le Touquet-Paris-Plage

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ech Toutchet-Paris-Plache
  • LTQ
  • Le Touquet
  • Le Touquet-Paris-Plage
  • Le Tourquet
  • Le Tourquet-Paris-Plage
  • Le-Tuke-Pari-Plazh
  • Paris-Plage
  • Tourquet
  • lei tu kai ba li pu la ri
  • lw twkh
  • ly twkywt
  • Ле-Туке-Пари-Плаж
  • Ле-Туке-Парі-Плаж
  • لو توکه
  • لي توكيوت
  • 勒图凯巴黎普拉日

Country

Le Touquet-Paris-Plage is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,696 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Touquet-Paris-Plage (Département du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

City of London ... 173 km
London ... 175 km
Islington ... 176 km
Paris ... 194 km
Brussels ... 224 km
Antwerpen ... 239 km
The Hague ... 277 km
Rotterdam ... 278 km
Leicester ... 319 km
Coventry ... 323 km
Utrecht ... 332 km
Amsterdam ... 334 km
Bristol ... 350 km
Birmingham ... 353 km
Aachen ... 361 km
Wolverhampton ... 374 km
Hull ... 387 km
Mönchengladbach ... 396 km
Cardiff ... 396 km
Sheffield ... 399 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 407 km
Düsseldorf ... 423 km
Duisburg ... 427 km
Köln ... 432 km
Leeds ... 439 km
Bonn ... 442 km
Nantes ... 443 km
Essen ... 447 km
Manchester ... 447 km
Bradford ... 448 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries