Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Romney, United KingdomNew RomneyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Romney United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in New Romney to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Romney

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in New Romney
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise New Romney

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset New Romney

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • nyw ramny
  • نیو رامنی

Country

New Romney is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,674 People

Major cities in the vicinity of New Romney (Kent, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 64 km
London ... 103 km
Islington ... 104 km
Brent ... 118 km
Luton ... 147 km
Reading ... 162 km
Leicester ... 247 km
Coventry ... 251 km
Paris ... 261 km
Brussels ... 274 km
Nottingham ... 274 km
Antwerpen ... 278 km
Birmingham ... 281 km
Bristol ... 288 km
Derby ... 288 km
The Hague ... 295 km
Rotterdam ... 302 km
Wolverhampton ... 302 km
Newport ... 323 km
Sheffield ... 327 km
Cardiff ... 335 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 335 km
Amsterdam ... 351 km
Utrecht ... 356 km
Leeds ... 368 km
Manchester ... 375 km
Bradford ... 377 km
Swansea ... 397 km
Liverpool ... 412 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries