Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Strood, United KingdomStroodUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inStrood United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Strood to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Strood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Strood
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Strood

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Strood

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • astrwd knt
  • استرود، کنت

Country

Strood is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

33,381 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Strood (Kent, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 25 km
Islington ... 50 km
London ... 50 km
Brent ... 65 km
Luton ... 90 km
Reading ... 117 km
Leicester ... 188 km
Coventry ... 195 km
Nottingham ... 216 km
Birmingham ... 225 km
Derby ... 230 km
Wolverhampton ... 246 km
Bristol ... 246 km
Sheffield ... 269 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 278 km
Newport ... 279 km
Cardiff ... 293 km
Leeds ... 311 km
Antwerpen ... 315 km
The Hague ... 315 km
Brussels ... 316 km
Manchester ... 317 km
Paris ... 317 km
Bradford ... 319 km
Rotterdam ... 326 km
Liverpool ... 355 km
Swansea ... 355 km
Birkenhead ... 356 km
Preston ... 365 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries