Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sittingbourne, United KingdomSittingbourneUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSittingbourne United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Sittingbourne to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sittingbourne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Sittingbourne
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Sittingbourne

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Sittingbourne

Sunset

3:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • sytyngbwrw
  • سیتینگبورو

Country

Sittingbourne is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

48,948 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sittingbourne (Kent, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 22 km
Islington ... 71 km
London ... 72 km
Brent ... 87 km
Luton ... 110 km
Reading ... 137 km
Leicester ... 207 km
Coventry ... 215 km
Nottingham ... 233 km
Birmingham ... 246 km
Derby ... 249 km
Wolverhampton ... 267 km
Bristol ... 267 km
Sheffield ... 286 km
Antwerpen ... 294 km
Brussels ... 295 km
The Hague ... 297 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 297 km
Newport ... 300 km
Paris ... 303 km
Rotterdam ... 307 km
Cardiff ... 314 km
Leeds ... 326 km
Manchester ... 335 km
Bradford ... 336 km
Amsterdam ... 352 km
Utrecht ... 361 km
Liverpool ... 375 km
Birkenhead ... 376 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries