Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference South Ockendon, United KingdomSouth OckendonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Ockendon United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in South Ockendon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

South Ockendon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in South Ockendon
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise South Ockendon

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset South Ockendon

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • South Ockedon
  • South Ockendon

Country

South Ockendon is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

19,460 People

Major cities in the vicinity of South Ockendon (Borough of Thurrock, England)

Islington ... 32 km
London ... 33 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 35 km
Brent ... 48 km
Luton ... 70 km
Reading ... 101 km
Leicester ... 169 km
Coventry ... 175 km
Nottingham ... 197 km
Birmingham ... 205 km
Derby ... 210 km
Wolverhampton ... 227 km
Bristol ... 231 km
Sheffield ... 250 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 258 km
Newport ... 263 km
Cardiff ... 278 km
Leeds ... 292 km
Manchester ... 297 km
Bradford ... 300 km
The Hague ... 328 km
Antwerpen ... 331 km
Brussels ... 334 km
Liverpool ... 335 km
Paris ... 336 km
Birkenhead ... 336 km
Swansea ... 339 km
Rotterdam ... 339 km
Preston ... 345 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries