Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Romford, United KingdomRomfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRomford United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Romford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Romford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Romford
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Romford

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Romford

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • lompeodeu
  • luo mu fu de
  • ramfwrd
  • رامفورد
  • 羅姆福德
  • 롬퍼드

Country

Romford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

95,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Romford (Greater London, England)

Islington ... 24 km
London ... 26 km
Brent ... 40 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 43 km
Luton ... 59 km
Reading ... 94 km
Leicester ... 158 km
Coventry ... 164 km
Nottingham ... 186 km
Birmingham ... 195 km
Derby ... 200 km
Wolverhampton ... 216 km
Bristol ... 223 km
Sheffield ... 239 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 247 km
Newport ... 255 km
Cardiff ... 270 km
Leeds ... 281 km
Manchester ... 286 km
Bradford ... 290 km
Liverpool ... 324 km
Birkenhead ... 325 km
Swansea ... 331 km
The Hague ... 334 km
Preston ... 334 km
Antwerpen ... 340 km
Brussels ... 343 km
Rotterdam ... 346 km
Paris ... 346 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries