Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Becontree, United KingdomBecontreeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBecontree United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Becontree to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Becontree

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Becontree
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Becontree

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Becontree

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • bekanatri
  • बेकनट्री

Country

Becontree is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

100,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Becontree (Greater London, England)

Islington ... 19 km
London ... 21 km
Brent ... 35 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 47 km
Luton ... 57 km
Reading ... 89 km
Leicester ... 157 km
Coventry ... 162 km
Nottingham ... 185 km
Birmingham ... 192 km
Derby ... 199 km
Wolverhampton ... 213 km
Bristol ... 219 km
Sheffield ... 239 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 245 km
Newport ... 251 km
Cardiff ... 265 km
Leeds ... 281 km
Manchester ... 285 km
Bradford ... 289 km
Liverpool ... 322 km
Birkenhead ... 323 km
Swansea ... 326 km
Preston ... 333 km
The Hague ... 339 km
Antwerpen ... 344 km
Paris ... 346 km
Brussels ... 347 km
Rotterdam ... 351 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries