Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Upminster, United KingdomUpminsterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inUpminster United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Upminster to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Upminster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Upminster
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Upminster

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Upminster

Sunset

3:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • pminstur
  • appuminsuta
  • Ъпминстър
  • アップミンスター

Country

Upminster is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Upminster (Greater London, England)

Islington ... 29 km
London ... 31 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 37 km
Brent ... 45 km
Luton ... 65 km
Reading ... 99 km
Leicester ... 163 km
Coventry ... 170 km
Nottingham ... 191 km
Birmingham ... 201 km
Derby ... 205 km
Wolverhampton ... 222 km
Bristol ... 229 km
Sheffield ... 244 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 253 km
Newport ... 261 km
Cardiff ... 275 km
Leeds ... 286 km
Manchester ... 291 km
Bradford ... 294 km
The Hague ... 329 km
Liverpool ... 330 km
Birkenhead ... 331 km
Antwerpen ... 334 km
Swansea ... 336 km
Brussels ... 337 km
Preston ... 340 km
Rotterdam ... 341 km
Paris ... 342 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries