Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brentwood, United KingdomBrentwoodUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBrentwood United Kingdom

What day is it in Brentwood right now?

Tuesday (May 17, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Brentwood to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Brentwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brentwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Brentwood
Today, May 17, 2022

Sunrise Brentwood

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Brentwood

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brentud
  • Brentvud
  • Brentwood
  • Brentwood i Essex
  • beulenteuudeu
  • brntwwd asks
  • bu lun te wu de
  • Брентвуд
  • Брентуд
  • برنتوود، اسکس
  • برینٹووڈ، ایسیکس
  • 布倫特伍德
  • 브렌트우드

Country

Brentwood is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

52,586 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brentwood (Essex, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 34 km
Islington ... 35 km
London ... 37 km
Brent ... 50 km
Luton ... 65 km
Reading ... 104 km
Leicester ... 161 km
Coventry ... 170 km
Nottingham ... 188 km
Birmingham ... 201 km
Derby ... 203 km
Wolverhampton ... 222 km
Bristol ... 233 km
Sheffield ... 241 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 251 km
Newport ... 265 km
Cardiff ... 280 km
Leeds ... 282 km
Manchester ... 289 km
Bradford ... 291 km
The Hague ... 324 km
Liverpool ... 329 km
Birkenhead ... 330 km
Antwerpen ... 331 km
Brussels ... 335 km
Rotterdam ... 336 km
Preston ... 337 km
Swansea ... 340 km
Paris ... 346 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries