Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abbey Wood, United KingdomAbbey WoodUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inAbbey Wood United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Abbey Wood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abbey Wood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Abbey Wood
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Abbey Wood

Sunrise

4:57 am

Local time
Sunset Abbey Wood

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ایبی وڈ

Country

Abbey Wood is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abbey Wood (Greater London, England)

Islington ... 18 km
London ... 19 km
Brent ... 34 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 49 km
Luton ... 61 km
Reading ... 87 km
Leicester ... 161 km
Coventry ... 165 km
Nottingham ... 191 km
Birmingham ... 195 km
Derby ... 203 km
Wolverhampton ... 216 km
Bristol ... 217 km
Sheffield ... 244 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 248 km
Newport ... 249 km
Cardiff ... 263 km
Leeds ... 287 km
Manchester ... 289 km
Bradford ... 295 km
Swansea ... 325 km
Liverpool ... 326 km
Birkenhead ... 327 km
Preston ... 337 km
Paris ... 341 km
The Hague ... 342 km
Antwerpen ... 345 km
Brussels ... 347 km
Rotterdam ... 354 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries