Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orpington, United KingdomOrpingtonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inOrpington United Kingdom

What day is it in Orpington right now?

Sunday (September 25, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Orpington to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Orpington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orpington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Orpington
Today, September 25, 2022

Sunrise Orpington

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Orpington

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ao er ping dun
  • orpingatana
  • اورپنگٹن، لندن
  • ओर्पिंगटन
  • 奧爾平頓

Country

Orpington is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

15,248 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orpington (Greater London, England)

London ... 24 km
Islington ... 24 km
Brent ... 38 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 53 km
Luton ... 70 km
Reading ... 86 km
Leicester ... 171 km
Coventry ... 172 km
Nottingham ... 201 km
Birmingham ... 201 km
Derby ... 212 km
Bristol ... 216 km
Wolverhampton ... 223 km
Newport ... 249 km
Sheffield ... 254 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 256 km
Cardiff ... 263 km
Leeds ... 298 km
Manchester ... 298 km
Bradford ... 305 km
Swansea ... 325 km
Paris ... 331 km
Liverpool ... 333 km
Birkenhead ... 334 km
Antwerpen ... 345 km
The Hague ... 345 km
Brussels ... 345 km
Preston ... 346 km
Rotterdam ... 356 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries