Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sevenoaks, United KingdomSevenoaksUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSevenoaks United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Sevenoaks to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sevenoaks

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Sevenoaks
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Sevenoaks

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Sevenoaks

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sevenoks
  • Sevunouks
  • sebeun-okeuseu
  • sebunokusu
  • swnwks
  • Севенокс
  • Севъноукс
  • سونوکس
  • セブノークス
  • 세븐오크스

Country

Sevenoaks is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

29,506 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sevenoaks (Kent, England)

London ... 37 km
Islington ... 38 km
Brent ... 50 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 52 km
Luton ... 83 km
Reading ... 95 km
Leicester ... 184 km
Coventry ... 185 km
Birmingham ... 214 km
Nottingham ... 214 km
Bristol ... 224 km
Derby ... 226 km
Wolverhampton ... 235 km
Newport ... 258 km
Sheffield ... 268 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 269 km
Cardiff ... 271 km
Leeds ... 311 km
Manchester ... 311 km
Paris ... 318 km
Bradford ... 318 km
Swansea ... 333 km
Brussels ... 337 km
Antwerpen ... 337 km
The Hague ... 341 km
Liverpool ... 346 km
Birkenhead ... 347 km
Rotterdam ... 351 km
Preston ... 359 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries