Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Royal Tunbridge Wells, United KingdomRoyal Tunbridge WellsUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRoyal Tunbridge Wells United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Royal Tunbridge Wells to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Royal Tunbridge Wells

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Royal Tunbridge Wells: Today, April 18, 2019

Sunrise Royal Tunbridge Wells

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Royal Tunbridge Wells

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rojal Tanbridz Vels
  • Royal Tunbridge Wells
  • Tunbridge Wells
  • Turnbridge Wells
  • huang jia tang qiao jing
  • rwyal tanbryj wlz
  • Ројал Танбриџ Велс
  • رویال تانبریج ولز
  • 皇家唐橋井

Country

Royal Tunbridge Wells is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

61,075 People

Cities around Royal Tunbridge Wells (Kent, England)

City of London ... 51 km
London ... 52 km
Islington ... 54 km
Coventry ... 200 km
Leicester ... 200 km
Birmingham ... 228 km
Bristol ... 232 km
Wolverhampton ... 249 km
Cardiff ... 279 km
Sheffield ... 284 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 285 km
Hull ... 292 km
Paris ... 302 km
Manchester ... 327 km
Leeds ... 327 km
Brussels ... 329 km
Antwerpen ... 332 km
Bradford ... 335 km
The Hague ... 340 km
Rotterdam ... 349 km
Liverpool ... 361 km
Amsterdam ... 395 km
Utrecht ... 403 km
Nantes ... 455 km
Aachen ... 468 km
Mönchengladbach ... 495 km
Düsseldorf ... 522 km
Duisburg ... 522 km
Köln ... 536 km
Essen ... 542 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries