Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lewes, United KingdomLewesUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLewes United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Lewes to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lewes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lewes
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Lewes

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Lewes

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'juis
  • Luis
  • lei wei si
  • lu-iseu
  • lwys
  • ruisu
  • Луис
  • Льюис
  • لوئس
  • لویس
  • ルイス
  • 雷威斯
  • 루이스

Country

Lewes is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

17,297 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lewes (East Sussex, England)

London ... 71 km
Islington ... 74 km
Brent ... 79 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 93 km
Reading ... 102 km
Luton ... 116 km
Coventry ... 208 km
Leicester ... 215 km
Bristol ... 219 km
Birmingham ... 234 km
Nottingham ... 247 km
Newport ... 254 km
Wolverhampton ... 255 km
Derby ... 255 km
Cardiff ... 264 km
Paris ... 291 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 293 km
Sheffield ... 301 km
Swansea ... 327 km
Plymouth ... 337 km
Manchester ... 339 km
Leeds ... 345 km
Brussels ... 348 km
Bradford ... 351 km
Antwerpen ... 354 km
Liverpool ... 368 km
The Hague ... 368 km
Birkenhead ... 368 km
Rotterdam ... 376 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries