Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seaford, United KingdomSeafordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSeaford United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Seaford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Seaford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Seaford
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Seaford

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Seaford

Sunset

4:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seaford i East Sussex
  • syfwrd sasks shrqy
  • xi fu de
  • سیفورد، ساسکس شرقی
  • 西福德

Country

Seaford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

22,584 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Seaford (East Sussex, England)

London ... 84 km
Islington ... 86 km
Brent ... 92 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 98 km
Reading ... 115 km
Luton ... 129 km
Coventry ... 222 km
Leicester ... 228 km
Bristol ... 229 km
Birmingham ... 248 km
Nottingham ... 261 km
Newport ... 264 km
Wolverhampton ... 268 km
Derby ... 269 km
Cardiff ... 274 km
Paris ... 278 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 307 km
Sheffield ... 314 km
Swansea ... 337 km
Brussels ... 340 km
Plymouth ... 343 km
Antwerpen ... 348 km
Manchester ... 352 km
Leeds ... 358 km
Bradford ... 365 km
The Hague ... 366 km
Rotterdam ... 373 km
Liverpool ... 381 km
Birkenhead ... 382 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries