Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haywards Heath, United KingdomHaywards HeathUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHaywards Heath United Kingdom

What day is it in Haywards Heath right now?

Saturday (April 20, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Haywards Heath to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Haywards Heath to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haywards Heath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Haywards Heath
Today, April 20, 2024

Sunrise Haywards Heath

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Haywards Heath

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baywards Heath
  • Haywards Heath
  • Khejuurds Khijt
  • haywardz hyth
  • Хейуърдс Хийт
  • هایواردز هیث

Country

Haywards Heath is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

33,845 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haywards Heath (West Sussex, England)

Brighton ... 19 km
London ... 57 km
Islington ... 60 km
Brent ... 64 km
Reading ... 86 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 89 km
Southampton ... 105 km
Milton Keynes ... 127 km
Coventry ... 192 km
Leicester ... 199 km
Bristol ... 206 km
Birmingham ... 218 km
Nottingham ... 231 km
Wolverhampton ... 238 km
Derby ... 239 km
Newport ... 241 km
Cardiff ... 252 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 277 km
Sheffield ... 285 km
Gent ... 306 km
Paris ... 307 km
Swansea ... 315 km
Manchester ... 323 km
Marne La Vallée ... 324 km
Leeds ... 329 km
Plymouth ... 331 km
Bradford ... 335 km
Liverpool ... 352 km
Birkenhead ... 352 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries