Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hailsham, United KingdomHailshamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHailsham United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Hailsham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hailsham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Hailsham
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Hailsham

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Hailsham

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fairlight
  • Hailsham
  • haylsham
  • هایلشام

Country

Hailsham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

19,977 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hailsham (East Sussex, England)

London ... 78 km
Islington ... 80 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 83 km
Brent ... 89 km
Reading ... 119 km
Luton ... 125 km
Coventry ... 222 km
Leicester ... 225 km
Bristol ... 238 km
Birmingham ... 249 km
Nottingham ... 257 km
Derby ... 266 km
Wolverhampton ... 269 km
Newport ... 273 km
Paris ... 278 km
Cardiff ... 284 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 307 km
Sheffield ... 310 km
Brussels ... 328 km
Antwerpen ... 334 km
Swansea ... 347 km
The Hague ... 350 km
Manchester ... 351 km
Leeds ... 354 km
Plymouth ... 357 km
Rotterdam ... 358 km
Bradford ... 361 km
Liverpool ... 382 km
Birkenhead ... 383 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries