Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Steyning, United KingdomSteyningUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSteyning United Kingdom

What day is it in Steyning right now?

Saturday (September 25, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Steyning to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Steyning

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Steyning
Today, September 25, 2021

Sunrise Steyning

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Steyning

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stening
  • astynyn
  • Стенинг
  • استینین

Country

Steyning is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,627 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Steyning (West Sussex, England)

London ... 71 km
Brent ... 74 km
Islington ... 74 km
Reading ... 82 km
Luton ... 110 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 110 km
Bristol ... 192 km
Coventry ... 193 km
Leicester ... 204 km
Birmingham ... 216 km
Newport ... 228 km
Wolverhampton ... 236 km
Nottingham ... 237 km
Cardiff ... 238 km
Derby ... 243 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 277 km
Sheffield ... 290 km
Swansea ... 301 km
Paris ... 310 km
Plymouth ... 311 km
Manchester ... 324 km
Leeds ... 335 km
Bradford ... 340 km
Liverpool ... 350 km
Birkenhead ... 350 km
Preston ... 370 km
Brussels ... 375 km
Antwerpen ... 381 km
The Hague ... 393 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries