Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Littlehampton, United KingdomLittlehamptonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLittlehampton United Kingdom

What day is it in Littlehampton right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Littlehampton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Littlehampton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Littlehampton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Littlehampton
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Littlehampton

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Littlehampton

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Litlkhempton
  • Littlehampton
  • li te er han pu dun
  • liteulhaempeuteon
  • Литлхемптон
  • لیتل‌هامپتون
  • 利特爾漢普頓
  • 리틀햄프턴

Country

Littlehampton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

58,714 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Littlehampton (West Sussex, England)

Reading ... 79 km
London ... 84 km
Brent ... 84 km
Islington ... 88 km
Luton ... 118 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 129 km
Bristol ... 180 km
Coventry ... 192 km
Leicester ... 207 km
Birmingham ... 214 km
Newport ... 215 km
Cardiff ... 224 km
Wolverhampton ... 233 km
Nottingham ... 241 km
Derby ... 245 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 275 km
Swansea ... 287 km
Plymouth ... 293 km
Sheffield ... 293 km
Paris ... 316 km
Manchester ... 324 km
Leeds ... 339 km
Bradford ... 343 km
Liverpool ... 347 km
Birkenhead ... 347 km
Preston ... 368 km
Brussels ... 392 km
Antwerpen ... 398 km
Nantes ... 404 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries